Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive

share
location_on
Tupe Nagar, Pune
map
View on map
4.1
Very Good
47 ratings
chevron_right
Expand

Available Rooms for Your Stay

About Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive

Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive, Tupe Nagar, Pune, offers affordable and comfortable accommodation for business and leisure travellers. The locality is perfect for guests looking for a stay in a prime locality.

Transit Points:

For commuting, the closest transit points are Hadapsar Gadital Bus Stand (2.8 kms), Hadapsar Station Railway Station (4 kms), Ramwadi Metro Station (10.5 kms) and Pune International Airport (11.1 kms).

Tourist Attractions:

Treebo Pratham Inn location is easy to access, as it is situated near tourist attractions like the Love Pune Sign (1.2 kms), Empress Botanical Garden (5.9 kms), Mahadji Shinde Chhatri (6.8 kms), National War Memorial Southern Command (7.3 kms), Osho Teerth Park (8.1 kms), Forest Area Wanowrie (8.2 kms), Gandhi National Memorial Society (8.7 kms), Anandvan (9.2 kms) and Shaniwar Wada (11.9 kms).

Landmarks:

For easy navigation, Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive is located near landmarks like the Medicare Hospital Foundation (80 m) and Amanora Mall (2.5 kms).

Restaurants:

Enjoy delicious food at nearby restaurants like The Green Court Pure Veg, Sidheshwar Foods Teritree Restaurant (2.2 kms), Krushna Pure Veg (6 kms), Malaka Spice (7.4 kms), 1000 Oaks (7.7 kms), Sampoornam Pure Veg Restaurant (8 kms), George Restaurant (8.4 kms), Blue Nile Restaurant (8.8 kms), Her Highness Restaurant & Cocktail Bar (9.3 kms), Banyan Kitchen (9.7 kms), Samudra Veg and Banquet Hall (10.5 kms), Darshan Restaurant (12.5 kms), Shabree Restaurant (13.3 kms) and Kalinga Seafood Specialty Restaurant & Bar Since 1992 (13.5 kms).

Hospitals:

The nearest medical facilities are available at the Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital Hadapsar Sahyadri Super Speciality Hospital (1.7 kms), Life Care Multispeciality Hospital (3.1 kms), Manipal Hospital, Kharadi (3.8 kms), Inamdar Multispeciality Hospital (5.3 kms), Shree Hospital (9.1 kms), Jehangir Hospital (9.5 kms) and Satyanand Multispeciality Hospital & Elderly Care (9.8 kms).

Shopping:

For a great shopping experience, visit Hadapsar Gadital (2.4 kms), Amanora Mall (2.5 kms), Seasons Mall (3.6 kms), Purabji Super Market D'Mart (4.4 kms), Kumar Pacific mall (8.1 kms) and SGS Mall (8.8 kms).

Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive, Tupe Nagar, Pune, offers well-furnished rooms with top-notch amenities. Each room includes either a king bed or joinable twin beds, a wardrobe, a work desk with a chair, a sofa chair, a smoking room, windows, an intercom, an air-conditioning (AC), a TV with a DTH connection, mosquito repellent, a heater (available upon request), a stove (available upon request) and a geyser. A balcony is also available in few select rooms.

Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive Pune offers complimentary services like Wi-Fi. For a comfortable stay, the hotel provides various amenities like a parking space, a private cab (available upon request), 24x7 security, an elevator, five ironing boards, a pantry and a laundry. Additionally, the hotel has a well-furnished room, ideal for unwinding or catching up on work.

Pune is a major business and corporate hub of the country, located in the state of Maharashtra. It attracts solo travellers, couples, families, groups of friends and corporate guests. Visitors often claim that just a 1-night or 2-night stay is not enough to explore the place. Skip looking for lodges in Pune and book a budget-friendly stay with top-notch amenities from Treebo Club. Book the hotel through Treebo Club’s website or app and get exciting offers. Moreover, Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive has 20 rooms in Standard, Deluxe and Premium - style accommodation with the best services and facilities.

Standard (6 Rooms)

The rooms are perfect for couples, solo travellers, families, groups of friends and corporate travellers. They allow a maximum occupancy of 2+1.

Deluxe (10 Rooms)

The rooms are perfect for couples, solo travellers, families, groups of friends and corporate travellers. They allow a maximum occupancy of 3+1.

Premium (4 Rooms)

The spacious rooms are perfect for families, groups of friends, couples, solo travellers and corporate travellers. They allow a maximum occupancy of 3+1.

  • The hotel offers easy access to shopping, dining and entertainment as Amanora Mall is just 2.5 kms away.
  • Park your vehicles without hassle in the hotel’s spacious parking.
  • Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive is an ideal stay for business and corporate travellers, as Suzlon Once Earth is just 42 mts away.

Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive, Tupe Nagar, Pune, offers affordable and comfortable accommodation for business and leisure travellers. The locality is perfect for guests looking for a stay in a prime ...

Read More

Location of Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive

Survey No: 169, Opp. Suzlon One Earth, Tupe Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028
Popular Tourist Attractions
Nearby Malls & Restaurants
Nearby Landmarks
Closest Airport, Railway Station & Bus Stand
Map
Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive - Tupe Nagar
4.1/5 (47 Ratings)
CLICK TO INTERACT WITH MAP

Rating & Reviews

4.1
Very Good
47 ratings
5
(Excellent)
21
4
(Very Good)
12
3
(Good)
13
2
(Average)
0
1
(Poor)
1
chevron_left

Great stay

ashutosh
 | 14th Jun, 2026

Bilkul paisa vasool stay

Vansh
 | 16th Feb, 2026

Staff support achha tha stay bilkul smooth raha during my Pune trip

Yuvraj
 | 15th Feb, 2026

Very nice stay parking space made travelling with car completely stress free

Urvi
 | 12th Feb, 2026

Bahut achha stay, room clean aur comfortable tha, gud for family of 4!!

Arisha
 | 8th Feb, 2026

Perfect hotel for business trip near Suzlon office saved lot of travel time daily

Esha
 | 5th Feb, 2026

Sach bolun toh Itsy Hotels ka experience yahan kaafi achha raha Room clean tha aur bed kaafi comfortable tha which helped after exploring places like Shaniwar Wada Breakfast simple but satisfying laga and location kaafi convenient hai for reaching nearby shopping areas Overall relaxed aur hassle free stay experience in Pune for short trips or work visits

Abhay
 | 4th Feb, 2026

Bahut accha stay tha room clean aur staff helpful throughout the visit

Jai
 | 2nd Feb, 2026

Affordable and safe stay ✅

Naman
 | 31st Jan, 2026

Rooms are well maintained and comfortable for relaxing after exploring Osho Teerth Park

Manya
 | 29th Jan, 2026
chevron_right
View all reviews

Rules & Policies

Amazing Offers for You
arrow_back_ios
arrow_forward_ios

Frequently Asked Questions

question
Does Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive Pune offer laundry services?
Treebo Pune Team | 12th Mar, 2026
answer
Yes, Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive Pune provides efficient laundry services to ensure a hassle-free and comfortable stay for its guests.
verified-answer
Treebo Pune Team | 12th Mar, 2026
question
Is there a swimming pool available at Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive Pune?
Treebo Pune Team | 12th Mar, 2026
answer
No, Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive Pune does not have a swimming pool. The property focuses on providing a cozy and restful experience for its guests.
verified-answer
Treebo Pune Team | 12th Mar, 2026
question
Does Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive Pune have a gym or fitness center?
Treebo Pune Team | 12th Mar, 2026
answer
No, Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive Pune does not have a gym or fitness center. However, the hotel ensures a comfortable stay with other essential amenities.
verified-answer
Treebo Pune Team | 12th Mar, 2026
question
Is Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive Pune couple friendly?
Treebo Pune Team | 12th Mar, 2026
answer
Yes, Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive Pune is couple friendly. It may require government-approved identification proof. Local Id is also accepted.
verified-answer
Treebo Pune Team | 12th Mar, 2026
question
Does Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive Pune offer full refund on cancellation?
Treebo Pune Team | 12th Mar, 2026
answer
At Itsy Hotels Lotus Executive Pune, refund policies change depending upon season and other occasions, it is recommended to please check the policy section at the time of booking.
verified-answer
Treebo Pune Team | 12th Mar, 2026
Load more questions
Did not find what you are looking out for?